Monday, May 9, 2011

MYM & BM - Train Station

This is the train station inside the mall that they set up for Easter Egg Hunt. They also set this train and rail way during Christmas and kids will pay $2 for train ticket. Then you get to ride on the train for few minute, I am not sure how many minutes but a total of four rounds. I think it was more like a minute.

11 comments:

Malay-Kadazan girl May 9, 2011 at 5:23 AM  

That would make any child that ride the train have a sweet dream.

Jemina May 9, 2011 at 8:03 AM  

Oh to be a kid again. I'm sure your kids enjoyed it.

Umma May 9, 2011 at 9:36 AM  

It's great to stay as a kid hahaha..wala problema.

momgen May 9, 2011 at 10:10 AM  

That is pretty madam..Musta diha happy mother's day...

Mine is here

SmilingSally May 9, 2011 at 1:37 PM  

I love those blues!

Happy Blue Monday, Shy.

LV May 9, 2011 at 4:07 PM  

If it were allowed, I am sure everyone, old or young, would love a train ride.

anne May 9, 2011 at 4:20 PM  

I thought it was a real train lol btw here's mine Points of View and Thoughts thanks

imriz May 9, 2011 at 4:38 PM  

my little kid would probably enjoyed that:)

http://www.clarizzatomacruz.com/2011/05/08/fun-market-market/

http://www.bongabonlife.com/2011/05/08/sctex/

Dhemz May 10, 2011 at 7:22 AM  

wow, pagka cute ba lamang! asa man mo nagcelebrate sa mother's day tsang? kami sa kilid kilid lang...ehehehe!

Blog Widget by LinkWithin

Worth Exploring

Mommy Chronicles @ Step It Up

Copyright 2009. All Rights Reserved. Worth's World. Design By: Momgen Designs